Organizing Committee

Maria do Socorro Rosário

Maria do Socorro
Rosário

GPP/APDEA/Organizing
Committee President
socorro.rosario@gpp.pt
Maria Leonor da Silva Carvalho

Maria Leonor da Silva Carvalho

Independent Researcher/
President of APDEA
nono.verdete@gmail.com
Vanda Narciso

Vanda Narciso

Independent Researcher/APDEA

vandanarciso@gmail.com

Pedro Damião Henriques

Pedro Damião Henriques

UE/CEFAGE/APDEA

pdamiao@uevora.pt

Ana Marta Costa

Ana Marta Costa

UTAD/CETRAD/APDEA

amarta@utad.pt

Pedro Reis

Pedro Reis

INIAV/APDEA

pedro.reis@iniav.pt

Honor Committee

Francisco Avillez

Francisco Avillez

Agricultural Economics and Policy, Portuguese Agriculture and Common Agricultural Policy

Nuno Canada

Nuno Canada

Agrarian and Veterinary Research

Eduardo Diniz

Eduardo Diniz

Agricultural Policy and Planning, Rural Development

Raul Jorge

Raul Jorge

Agricultural Economics and Policy, Rural Deveopment

Livia Madurfeira

Lívia Madureira

Advanced research and training in the fields of sustainability and innovation

Lauro Mattei

Lauro Mattei

Agrarian Question and Rural Poverty; Public Policies for Rural Development and Employment

Fernando Pacheco

Fernando Pacheco

Rural Development (agriculture, rural commerce, food security, value chains, associativism, cooperativism and citizenship)

Pedro Rego

Pedro Castro Rego

Vitiviniculture, product differentiation, Mediterranean diet, promotion of agricultural products and strategic food reserves

Pery Shikida

Pery Francisco Assis Shikida

Sugarcane economy, agro-energy, agricultural supply chains, dynamic and agricultural economic scenarios

Fernando Gomes da Silva

Fernando Gomes da Silva

Economy of Agriculture and Rural Development and Planning of the Agricultural Sector

Maria Leonor da Silva Carvalho

Maria Leonor da Silva Carvalho

Agricultural economics and policy, agricultural enterprise planning and rural development

Fernando Brito Soares

Fernando Brito Soares

Microeconomics; Agrarian Economy; Economy of Agriculture and the Environment

Scientific Committee

  • Albino Bento (IPB, Portugal)
  • Alexandra Pinto (INIAV, Portugal)
  • Alexandre Florindo Alves (UEM, Brasil)
  • Ana Alexandra V. Marta Costa (UTAD, Portugal)
  • Ana Gonçalves (MAGAMBI, Moçambique)
  • António Manuel Alhinho Covas (UALG, Portugal)
  • António Manuel Xavier (CEFAGE, Portugal)
  • Argentino Pires dos Santos (FAO, São Tomé e Príncipe)
  • Artur Cristóvão (UTAD, Portugal)
  • Bruno Dimas (GPP, Portugal)
  • Carlos Alberto Falcão Marques(UE, Portugal)
  • Carlos Eduardo F. Vian (USP, Brasil)
  • Constantino Correia (M. Agri, Guiné Bissau)
  • Deolinda Alberto (IPCB, Portugal)
  • Emiliana Silva (UAC, Portugal)
  • Erly Teixeira (UV, Brasil)
  • Ezequiel Pinho (DRAPALG, Portugal)
  • Fatima Duarte (CEBAL, Portugal)
  • Fernando Delgado (DRAPC, Portugal)
  • Fernando Martins (DRAPC, Portugal)
  • Fernando Nunes (IPV, Portugal)
  • Francisco Gomes da Silva (ISA, Portugal)
  • Gilson de Lima Garófalo (PUCSP, Brasil)
  • Joana Nogueira (IPV, Portugal)
  • João Lima (INIAV, Portugal)
  • Joaquim Rolo (INIAV, Portugal)
  • Jose Carlos Santos (IPVC, Portugal)
  • Jose Francisco Veiga (DRAPAL, Portugal)
  • José Mira Potes (ESAS, Portugal)
  • José Rato Nunes (IPP, Portugal)
  • José Victorino Rosário (UKB, Angola)
  • Lívia Madureira (UTAD, Portugal)
  • Luis Tibério (UTAD, Portugal)
  • Luis Viveiros (IAMA, Portugal)
  • Mª da Conceição Rego (UE, Portugal)
  • Mª de Belém Costa Freitas (UALG, Portugal)
  • Mª de Fátima Oliveira (ESAC, Portugal)
  • M.ª José Santos (IPL, Portugal)
  • Mª Leonor da Silva Carvalho (APDEA, Portugal)
  • Mª Raquel Lucas (UE, Portugal)
  • Magda Aguiar Fontes (FMV, Portugal)
  • Manuel Branco (UE, Portugal)
  • Marcos Olímpio dos Santos (UE, Portugal)
  • Maria de Lourdes Gonçalves (UNICV, Cabo Verde)
  • Maria Manuela Morais (UE, Portugal)
  • Miguel Sottomayor (UCP, Portugal)
  • Mirian Schneider (UNIOESTE, Brasil)
  • Paulo Barracosa (IPV, Portugal)
  • Pedro Damião Henriques (UE, Portugal)
  • Pedro Reis (INIAV, Portugal)
  • Rosa Guilherme (ESAC, Portugal)
  • Rui do Rosário (INIAV, Portugal)
  • Rui Fragoso (UE, Portugal)
  • Teresa Pinto Correia (UE, Portugal)
  • Terezinha Filgueiras de Pinho (IFRR, Brasil)
  • Vanda Narciso (IAPMEI, Portugal)

Partners

Logo APDEA
Logo GPP
Logo INIAV

Sponsors

Logo AGROGES
Logo SOBER
Logo SCAP
Logo TAP AirPortugal
Logo Vila Galé
Logo Alteia Douro
Logo Monte da Capela